The Skating Club of Florida is proud to announce another successful test session completed this past Sunday on August 9th, 2020.  Congratulations to all skaters who participated and a job well done to their dedicated coaches!  A very special thanks to our President Jean McAtavey, Treasurer Gina Penaflor, and Secretary Emily McIntyre, for their assistance in hosting such a wonderful test session!

Below is a list of our skaters who successfully passed their tests.

All the best from the Skating Club of Florida,

Maxine Weatherby, Test Chair

 

Albert, Mia

  • Pre-Preliminary Moves in the Field

Couture, Ashley

  • Juvenile Free Skate

DeLeonardo, Sofia

  • European Waltz (Pre-Silver Dance)

Derion, Lauren

  • Intermediate Moves in the Field

Michael "Crazylegs" Drew

  • Swing Dance (Pre-Bronze Dance)
  • Fiesta Tango (Pre-Bronze Dance)

Hsu, Juliette

  • Pre-Preliminary Free Skate

Jackson, Mia

  • Pre-Preliminary Free Skate
  • Rhythm Blues (Preliminary Dance)
  • Cha Cha (Pre-Bronze Dance)

Jarvi, Avalon

  • Preliminary Moves in the Field

Jarvi, Eden

  • Pre-Preliminary Moves in the Field

Kelley, Michele

  • Adult Bronze Moves in the Field
  • Swing Dance (Pre-Bronze Dance)
  • Hickory Hoedown (Bronze Dance)

Lerner, Aleksander

  • Dutch Waltz (Preliminary Dance)
  • Canasta Tango (Preliminary Dance)
  • Rhythm Blues (Preliminary Dance)
  • Fiesta Tango (Pre-Bronze Dance)
  • Cha Cha (Pre-Bronze Dance)

Luksch, Ava

  • Pre-Juvenile Free Skate

Obser, Kiera

  • Pre-Preliminary Moves in the Field

Ostrov, Roxy

  • Pre-Juvenile Moves in the Field
  • Dutch Waltz (Preliminary Dance)
  • Canasta Tango (Preliminary Dance)
  • Rhythm Blues (Preliminary Dance)
  • Swing Dance (Pre-Bronze Dance)
  • Fiesta Tango (Pre-Bronze Dance)
  • Cha Cha (Pre-Bronze Dance)

Ovdiyenko, Sydney

  • Preliminary Moves in the Field
  • Fiesta Tango (Pre-Bronze Dance)
  • Cha Cha (Pre-Bronze Dance)

Perez, Sophia

  • Pre-Preliminary Moves in the Field

Stefania, Marie

  • Adult Pre-Bronze Moves in the Field